Dr. Catherine Schroeder

Dr. Catherine Schroeder

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduated from: Ohio State University College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1497040760

Dr. Catherine Schroeder MD

Anesthesiologist

She is located at 506 6th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11215. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1497040760. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 780-3279. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Catherine Schroeder, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Catherine Schroeder.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Payments received

Drug payment

Merck $184
Hospira $35

Other

Food and Beverage $221

Studies

OHIO STATE UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2011

Affiliated hospitals

NEW YORK UNIVERSITY LANGONE MEDICAL CENTER
550 FIRST AVENUE
NEW YORK, 10016 NY
(212) 263-7300

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 49 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Nidhi Sheokand
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 506 6th Street Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. Jayme Uy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 506 6th Street Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. Vijaya V. Padala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 506 6th Street Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. Palangat Radhakrishna
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 506 6th Street Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. Stanley Santorelli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 506 6th Street Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. Khaja Yousuf Ahmed
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 506 6th Street Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. Sridhar Reddy Musuku
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 43 New Scotland Avenue # Mc131 Albany, 12208, NY
Dr. Rukhsana Sheikh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 506 6th Street Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. Jeremy David Rackley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 506 6th Street Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. Niranjan Maganti
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9961 Sierra Avenue Fontana, 92335, CA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Catherine Schroeder affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Catherine Schroeder is affiliated with NEW YORK UNIVERSITY LANGONE MEDICAL CENTER.

Where can you meet with Dr. Catherine Schroeder?

Dr. Catherine Schroeder's office is located at 506 6th Street in Brooklyn, NY 11215.

What conditions does Dr. Catherine Schroeder treat?

Dr. Catherine Schroeder provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.

Does Dr. Catherine Schroeder accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Catherine Schroeder accepts insurance.